content-2015-programme.php
I, Clara
Clara Schumann-
A Life in Music
Mon 20 Sep 7.30pm
plan

plan
Ex Cathedra &
Baroque Ensemble
Sat 18 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Cuartetto Casals
Fri 17 Sep 7.30pm
plan
The Academy of Ancient Music
Thu 16 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Steven Isserlis & Mishka Rushdie Momen
Wed 15 Sep 7.30pm
plan
London Mozart Players &
Richard Watkins
Tue 14 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Camerata RCO
Mon 13 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Sun 12 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra
Sat 11 Sep 7.30pm
plan
La Serenissima
Fri 10 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra & Paul Lewis
Thu 9 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Mark Padmore & Paul Lewis
Wed 8 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra & Steven Osborne
Tue 7 Sep 7.30pm
plan
Paul Lewis
Mon 6 Sep 7.30pm
plan
I, Clara
Clara Schumann-
A Life in Music
Mon 20 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
Beethoven: A Life in Nine Pieces
Laura Tunbridge
Mon 20 Sep 11.00am
plan
Ex Cathedra &
Baroque Ensemble
Sat 18 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
Cuartetto Casals
Fri 17 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
The Academy of Ancient Music
Thu 16 Sep 5.15pm & 7.30pm
plan
Steven Isserlis & Mishka Rushdie Momen
Wed 15 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
London Mozart Players &
Richard Watkins
Tue 14 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
Camerata RCO
Mon 13 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
Elisabeth Leonskaja
Sun 12 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra
Sat 11 Sep 3.00pm & 7.30pm
plan
La Serenissima
Fri 10 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra &
Paul Lewis
Thu 9 Sep 3.00pm & 7.30pm
plan
Mark Padmore & Paul Lewis
Wed 8 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra & Steven Osborne
Tue 7 Sep 3.00pm & 7.30pm
plan
Paul Lewis
Mon 6 Sep 4.30pm & 7.30pm
plan
La Serenissima
Wed Nov 18 7.30 pm
plan
La Serenissima
Wed Nov 18 4.30 pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra &
Ruth Rogers
Sat 23 May 7.00pm
plan
Sarah Connolly & Joseph Middleton
Fri 22 May 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra & Richard Goode
Thu 21 May 7.30pm
plan
Camerata RCO
Wed 20 May 7.30pm
plan
Festival Academy Orchestra & Steven Isserlis
Tue 19 May 7.30pm
plan
Richard Goode Piano Masterclass
Tue 19 May 10.30am
plan
Richard Goode
Mon 18 May 7.30pm
plan
Endellion Quartet
Sun 17 May 7.30pm
plan
La Serenissima
Sat 16 May 7.30pm
plan
David Pollard Vocal Masterclass
Sat 16 May 10.30am
plan
Paul Lewis
Fri 15 May 7.30pm
plan
Julian Bliss Wind Soloists
Thur 14 May 7.30pm
plan
Esfahani / Bevan,Kenny, Crouch
Wed 13 May 7.00pm
plan
Vox Luminis
Tue 12 May 7.30pm
plan
The Jerusalem Quartet
Mon 11 May 7.30pm
plan
Beethoven Marathon
Mon 4 May 9.30am - 9.30pm
plan
Steven Osborne & Paul Lewis
Piano Four Hands
Fri 7 Feb 7.30pm
plan
In Search of Beethoven
Sat 9 May 7.30pm
plan
Season tickets
plan